December 2
Hovingham
Weds, Phil led 3
GS2
10.6 miles

November 25
Bransdale
Wed I led Bob
GS2
10.8 miles

November 18
Wed
Newton
Bob led me
GS2
10.2

November 15
Sun RA
Pickering
I led 16
GS2

November 11
Weds
Tripsdale
I led 3
GS2

November 1
Sun RA
Reasty, Richard led 11
11.9 miles
GS2

October 25
Sun RA
Thixendale, Susan led 21
12.2 miles
GS2

October 21
Weds, I led 3
Duns???
10.9 miles
GS2

October 4
Sun RA Flask Inn
Bob led 12
10.1 miles
GS2

September 30
Hawnby
Weds
Bob led me
10.2 miles
GS2

September 23
Aldergate Bank
Weds
I led Bob
12.3 miles
GS2

September 20
Fridaythorpe
Sun RA Allan led 14
10 miles
GS2

September 16
Gerrick
Weds, Bob led 3
10.5 miles
GS2

September 13
Barmston
Sun RA
I led 13
10.2 miles
GS2

September 9
Lastingham
Weds, Phil led 3
9.7 miles
GS2

September 5
Scarborough
Maureen & I walked to
Screwfix/Morrisons
7 miles
trainers

September 2
Barmston
Weds
I led 3
10.7 miles
GS2

August 30
Lowna
Sun RA
Judy led 23
8.3 miles
GS2

August 26
RHB
Weds Bob led 3
11.1 miles
GS2

August 23
YET Stage 3
Egton Bridge - Whitby
9.4 miles
Sun RA I led 29
GS2

August 16
YET Stage 2 Castleton-Egton Bridge
11.4 miles
Sun RA I led 17
GS2

August 12
Weds, I led 3 Scarborough
11 miles
GS2

August 9
YET Stage 1, Castleton
Sun RA I led 20
12.2 miles
GS2

August 5
YET recce
solo
6 miles
GS2

July 29
Chop Gate
Weds
Bob led 3
11.2 miles
GS2

July 19
Sledmere
Sun RA
Allan led 27
12.2 miles
GS2

July 15
Limber Hill
Weds, I led 3
11.2 miles
GS2

July 10
Westerdale solo recce
3.5 miles
GS2

July 8
Weds
Bob led me
Skinningrove
11.5 miles
GS2

July 5
Sun RA
Jennifer led 24
Fridaythorpe
10.4 miles
GS2

July 1
Weds Phil led 3
Easterside
10.6 miles
MWA2

June 21
Fairydale Sun RA
I led 20
9.2 miles
GS2

June 17
Fairydale
solo recce
5 miles
trainers

June 15
Edale Camp
Mam Tor
Phil led 7
8.8 miles
GS3

June 14
Edale camp
Kinder Scout
I led 16
11.5 miles
GS3

June 13
Edale camp
Win Hill
Phil led 15
4.5 miles
GS3

June 12
Edale camp
Rushup Edge
I led 16
5.6 miles
GS3

June 10
Glaisdale, Wed group
Phil led 3
10 miles
GS2

June 7
Sun RA, Egton Bridge
Judy led 24
10 miles
MWA2

June 3
Weds, Rillington.
I led 3
11.3 miles
MWA2

May 24
Sun RA
Hutton Buscel
I led 24
GS2

May 23
Sat RA
Malton Food Fest
I led 13
8 miles
MWA2

May 20
Solo recce
Norton
7.3 miles
GS3

May 17
Solo recce
Hutton Buscel
9.6 miles
MWA2

May 4-5
Solo backpacking
1 Edale-wild camp
17.2 miles, 3021ft ascent
GS3
2 Wild camp - Standedge
10.6 miles
1979ft ascent
GS3

May 3
Sun RA
Coneysthorpe
Susan Earnshaw led 10
11.6 miles
GS2

29 Guisborough
Weds, I led 3
10.4 miles
GS3

26 Mulgrave Castle
Sun RA, I led 21
9.4 miles
GS3

23 Edale camp recce Rushup Edge
I led
6 miles
MWA2

22 Edale camp recce Kinder Downfall
I led
11.3 miles
MWA2

21 Edale camp recce Win Hill
Phil led
4.5 miles
MWA2

19 Basin Howe
Sun RA

I led 23
11.1 miles
MWA2

16 April
Basin Howe
Solo  recce #2
3.8 miles
MWA2

15 April
Mulgrave Castle recce
solo
9.3 miles
MWA2

13 April
May Beck
Sun RA
Richard led 15
7.6 miles
GS3

8 April
Mam Tor
camp recce
Phil led 2
9 miles
GS3

4 April
Ebberston

solo recce
12.2 miles
GS3

22 March
Lythe
Sun RA
Judy led 16
9.1 miles
GS3 

18 March
Scalby
Weds
Ray led 4
10.4 miles
GS3

15 March
Bishop Wilton
Sun RA
Bob led 18
10.5 miles
GS3

11 March
Runswick Bay
10.9 miles
Weds Bob led 3
GS2

7 March
Ilkley

9.5 miles
GS2

6 March
Grassington

H&M
7 miles

GS2

5 March
Skipton
H&M
10.2 miles
GS2


4 March
Weds Scarborough
I led 4
12.2 miles
GS2

1 March
Sun RA Stape
Phil led 27
9.8 miles
GS2

25 Feb
Weds Westerdale
Phil led 3
10.7 miles
GS2

22 Feb
Sun RA Ravenscar
Tricia led 25
8.7 miles
GS2

20 Feb
Solo
Seggimire Lane
3.5 miles
GS2

18 Feb
Weds Bob led 4
Whitby
10.2 miles
GS2

15 February
Sun RA Phil led 17
Langdale End
9.6 miles
GS2

11 February
Norton water race
Weds
I led 5
9.8 miles
GS2

8 February
Sun RA
Thornton Dale
Bob led 17
10.4 miles
GS2

1 February
Sun RA
Reasty Top
Richard led 9
10.7 miles
GS2

January 28
Solo Oliver's Mount
3.4 miles
trainers

January 16
Weds
Phil led 3
Cumboots
GS2
10.7 miles

January 11
RA Sun
Ruston
Bob led 18
9.4 miles
GS2
9.4 miles

January 4
RA Sun
Scarborough
Richard led 37
GS2
12 miles

January 1

RA New Year
Scarborough
I led 13
GS2
9.2 miles